Privacy Policy

Aernnova Aerospace informs users of the website over its policy regarding the processing and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by the navigation or contracting services through its website.

Aernnova Aerospace ensures compliance with current legislation on protection of personal data, as reflected in the Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, 21 December, Regulation Development Data Protection Act.

Use of this site signifies your acceptance of this Privacy Policy.

Collection, purpose and data processing

Aernnova Aerospace has a duty to inform users of their website about the collection of personal data that can be carried out either by email or by filling in forms on the website. In this sense, Aernnova Aerospace will be held responsible for the data collected by means
described above.

Aernnova Aerospace informs users that the purpose of the processing of the data collected includes: attend the requests made by the users, the inclusion in the agenda of contacts, service delivery and potential business relationship management.

Operations, management and technical procedures that are performed by automated or not automated, that enable the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered for processing personal data.

All personal information that is collected through the Aernnova Aerospace’s website, and thus may be considered a treatment of personal data, will be included in the files declared to the Spanish Data Protection Agency by Aernnova Aerospace.

Disclosure to others

Aernnova Aerospace informs users that their personal information will not be disclosed to third party organizations, except that the assignment of data that covered a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a data manager. In the latter case, it will only carry out the transfer of data to third when Aernnova Aerospace has the explicit consent of the user.

User rights

Law 15/1999, of December 13, reagrding Protection of Personal Data gives stakeholders the possibility to exercise certain rights related to the processing of personal data.

As long as the user data are processed by Aernnova Aerospace, users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on protection of personal data.

To make use of these rights, the user must go through written communication, providing documentation proving your identity (identity card or passport) to the following address: Aernnova Aerospace, Address: Leonardo da Vinci 13, Alava Technology Park, 01510, Miñano Mayor, Alava (Spain) or the direction it is replaced in the General Data Protection Register. Such notice must reflect the following information: name and surname, the petition request, the address and the supporting data.

The exercise of rights should be done by the user. However, they can be executed by an authorized person as the authorized legal representative. In this case, you must provide documentation proving this representation.